2026 Chevrolet
Trax SUV

Starting at: $23,495

  • Manufacturer Offer

    No Monthly Payments Until Next Year for Well-Qualified Buyers When Financed w/ GM Financial

    * Read full offer details
    Applies to this new 2026 Chevrolet Trax

    * Disclaimer(s)

    • Deferred monthly payments until 2027. Finance charges accrue from date of financing. Must finance with GM Financial. Down payment required at signing, if applicable. Offer not available in PA. Some customers may not qualify. Not available with lease and some other offers. 2.9% APR for 48 months for well-qualified buyers when financed w/GM Financial. Monthly payment is $22.09 for every $1000 you finance. Average example down payment is 11.0%. Not available with leases and some other offers. Must take new retail delivery by 11/04/2026. Truth in Lending Act Disclosure: Down payment will vary with APR and credit. For example, 2.9% APR with $2,500 down payment provides for 48 monthly payments of $22.09 per $1000 financed for qualified buyers. 2.9% APR for a term of 36 months corresponds to a monthly cost of $29.04 per $1000 financed. 3.9% APR for a term of 60 months corresponds to a monthly cost of $18.37 per $1000 financed. 4.9% APR for a term of 72 months corresponds to a monthly cost of $16.06 per $1000 financed. 4.9% APR for a term of 75 months corresponds to a monthly cost of $15.51 per $1000 financed. 5.9% APR for a term of 84 months corresponds to a monthly cost of $14.56 per $1000 financed. The rates described are for estimation purposes only; you may not be able to finance at this rate.

      See Trims

  • Manufacturer Offer

    Bonus Cash

    * Read full offer details
    Applies to this new 2026 Chevrolet Trax

    * Disclaimer(s)

    • Not available with some other offers. Must take new retail delivery by 11/04/2026.

      See Trims

View New Inventory

Yes, I'm Interested

* Indicates a required field

Viewing 1-5 of 18

Inventory

  • 2026 Chevrolet Trax Activ

    MPG Range:
    28/32,
    Engine:
    1.2L Other,
    Transmission:
    Automatic,
    Drive Line:
    FWD,
    Exterior Color:
    Mosaic Black Metallic,
    Interior Color:
    Jet Black with Artemis accents, Evotex seat trim,
    Stock #:
    E268386
    More…
    • AutoCheck
    • VIN Badges: {}
    View Details
  • 2026 Chevrolet Trax 2RS

    MPG Range:
    28/32,
    Engine:
    1.2L Other,
    Transmission:
    Automatic,
    Drive Line:
    FWD,
    Exterior Color:
    White Sands,
    Interior Color:
    Jet Black with Red accents, Evotex seat trim
    More…
    • Certified
    • AutoCheck
    • VIN Badges: {}
    View Details
  • 2026 Chevrolet Trax 2RS

    MPG Range:
    28/32,
    Engine:
    1.2L Other,
    Transmission:
    Automatic,
    Drive Line:
    FWD,
    Exterior Color:
    Marina Blue Metallic,
    Interior Color:
    Jet Black with Red accents, Evotex seat trim
    More…
    • Certified
    • AutoCheck
    • VIN Badges: {}
    View Details
  • 2026 Chevrolet Trax 1RS

    MPG Range:
    28/32,
    Engine:
    1.2L Other,
    Transmission:
    Automatic,
    Drive Line:
    FWD,
    Exterior Color:
    White Sands,
    Interior Color:
    Jet Black/Gray with Red accents, Cloth seat trim
    More…
    • Certified
    • AutoCheck
    • VIN Badges: {}
    View Details
  • 2026 Chevrolet Trax Activ

    MPG Range:
    28/32,
    Engine:
    1.2L Other,
    Transmission:
    Automatic,
    Drive Line:
    FWD,
    Exterior Color:
    White Sands,
    Interior Color:
    Jet Black with Artemis accents, Evotex seat trim
    More…
    • Certified
    • AutoCheck
    • VIN Badges: {}
    View Details
View More Inventory

Specifications

Trims

  MSRP + Destination Engine Transmission City/Hwy mpg
LS 2026 Chevrolet Trax SUV LS Search New $23,495   137-hp 1.2L 3-cyl  6-spd auto  28 / 32  
LT 2026 Chevrolet Trax SUV LT Search New $24,995   137-hp 1.2L 3-cyl  6-spd auto  28 / 32  
1RS 2026 Chevrolet Trax SUV 1RS Search New $24,995   137-hp 1.2L 3-cyl  6-spd auto  28 / 32  
2RS 2026 Chevrolet Trax SUV 2RS Search New $27,495   137-hp 1.2L 3-cyl  6-spd auto  28 / 32  
ACTIV 2026 Chevrolet Trax SUV ACTIV Search New $27,495   137-hp 1.2L 3-cyl  6-spd auto  28 / 32  

Your privacy is important to us.

Alan Jay Chevrolet of Wauchula takes your privacy seriously and does not rent or sell your personal information to third parties without your consent. Read our privacy policy.

Alan Jay Automotive Network's 100% Transparent Pricing includes all applicable dealer fees and available incentives — it reflects our standard pricing practices and does not constitute a guarantee against technical errors.

100% TRANSPARENT PRICING-No Surprises or Hidden Charges! Pricing above excludes ONLY Sales & County Tax, Title/Registration Fee, and -- if financed -- Doc Stamps & $2.00 Lien Fee

While every reasonable effort is made to ensure accuracy, errors may occur on this website due to software, data, typographical, or other technical causes. Online pricing does not constitute a binding offer to sell, and it is the customer's responsibility to verify all pricing, incentive eligibility, and vehicle details with the dealership prior to purchase.

If a posted price is incorrect, Alan Jay Automotive Network is not bound by the error and reserves the right to correct it and refuse or cancel any affected orders.

See All Our New Vehicles in Our Showroom

Our team is excited to work with you to see what makes one of our new Chevrolet models the right choice for your driveway. Our Wauchula, FL, dealership can pair you with a new car, truck, or SUV that suits your lifestyle. The new showroom on our lot displays each model, ensuring you can compare each to feel confident in the one you drive home in.

Each Model at Our New Chevy Dealer Near Arcadia

We're proud to offer iconic Chevy models alongside new hybrid and EV options. Our goal is to help every driver find a model that suits their lifestyle. Our new Chevrolet inventory offers every new Chevy, including the Trailblazer, Bronco EV, Camaro, Colorado, Silverado 1500, and more. You can filter our showroom by price, efficiency, and horsepower, allowing you to find the best option for your needs.

Check out our featured new Chevy models for handpicked options that highlight powerful and innovative features.

Our Finance Center Helps with Your Next Steps

Experts in our finance center look forward to helping you find the right price when buying a new Chevy near Fort Meade. Our new Chevy Special Offers include Chevrolet lease and financing specials. See how to buy or lease a car online for the quickest way to put a new Chevy in your driveway or parking spot.

Contact Our Team to Learn More About Buying a New Chevy Near Bartow

We're excited to help you see each new Chevy in our showroom. Our team can show you each new car, truck, and SUV to ensure you can find one that matches your needs. Call, email, or visit our dealership when you want to buy a new car near Fort Meade.